Mont-Royal
English
···
Home
property
quiet building fixer uppers in Mont-Royal
quiet building fixer uppers in Mont-Royal
Find quiet building fixer uppers in Mont-Royal on OK.com. Explore our massive, free listings of homes needing renovation, with transparent pricing and detailed local market insights to help you make a fast, informed investment.
Property List
46927 results
View More
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,300 Yearly
Quiet & Clean studio in Plateau Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,100
For Rent: Upper Duplex in Ville Mont-Royal / Upper Duplex TMR for Rent
222 Crois. Geneva, Montréal, QC H3R 2A8, Canada
3
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,695
Rental Apartment – 4.5 Upper Duplex, Plateau Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$299,000
Investors and fixer upper house for sale
565 South St, London, ON N6B 1C5, Canada
4
2
Houses
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$125,000
Fixer-Upper Home with Detached Shed
4908 49 Ave, Breton, AB T0C 0P0, Canada
2
1
Houses
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$100,000
Gleichen, AB Major Fixer Upper!!
845 Brentwood Crescent, Strathmore, AB T1P 1E5, Canada
3
1
Houses
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,695 Yearly
Rental Apartment – 4.5-Bedroom Upper Duplex, Plateau Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,695 Yearly
Rental Apartment – 4.5-Bedroom Upper Duplex, Plateau Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,000
4.5-Bedroom Building with 2 Rental Units in Plateau Mont-Royal, Montreal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$13,800
FIXER UPPER MOBILE, $425 LOT RENT, DRAYTON VALLEY !
10914 97 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2L9, Canada
Houses
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,850 Yearly
Modern 3½ – Plateau Mont-Royal
4660 Rue Saint-Urbain, Montréal, QC H2T 2V8, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,145 Yearly
Renovated Studio | Plateau Mont-Royal
La Fontaine Park, 3819 Av. Calixa-Lavallée, Montréal, QC H2H 1P4, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,662
Lease Assignment – 5½ on Plateau-Mont-Royal
2195 Av. De Lorimier, Montréal, QC H2K 1P5, Canada
3
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,295 Yearly
Mont-Royal Metro - Studio, September 1st
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,990 Yearly
3 Bedroom Apartment in Plateau-Mont-Royal
4308 Rue Clark, Montréal, QC H2W 1X3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$900 Yearly
Accommodations within the heart of the Plateau Mont-Royal
Rachel / Marquette, Montréal, QC H2J 2K6, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$995 Yearly
Lease Assignment – Studio in Plateau Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
REMAX
CA$799,000
417 7089 Mont Royal Square, Vancouver, BC
7089 Mont Royal Square #417
Apartments / Condos / Co-ops
1 / 3
REMAX
CA$750,000
7088 Mont Royal Square 403, Vancouver, BC
7088 Mont Royal Square #403
Apartments / Condos / Co-ops
1 / 3
REMAX
CA$750,000
403 7088 Mont Royal Square, Vancouver, BC
7088 Mont Royal Square #403
Apartments / Condos / Co-ops
1 / 3
REMAX
CA$750,000
403 7088 Mont Royal Square, Vancouver, BC
7088 Mont Royal Square #403
Apartments / Condos / Co-ops
1 / 3
REMAX
CA$750,000
7088 Mont Royal Square # 403, Vancouver, BC
7088 Mont Royal Square #403
Apartments / Condos / Co-ops
1 / 3
REMAX
CA$709,000
7089 Mont Royal Square # 417, Vancouver, BC
7089 Mont Royal Square #417
Apartments / Condos / Co-ops
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,295 Yearly
Beautiful 3½ for Rent in the Heart of Town Mont-Royal
85 Brittany Ave, Mount Royal, QC H3P 1A5, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,225
Renovated 3½ Apartment for Rent – Plateau-Mont-Royal
655 Av. Outremont, Montréal, QC H2V 3M8, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,850
Lease Assignment — Bright 4½ — Plateau Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,695 Yearly
Spacious 4.5-Bedroom Apartment in Plateau Mont-Royal
4603 Rue D'Iberville, Montréal, QC H2H 2L9, Canada
Other
Kijiji
CA$155
Outdoor Parking Space for Rent - Plateau-Mont-Royal
5 Av. De Chateaubriand, Montréal, QC H2L 4G8, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$625,000
Stunning Two-Storey Condo in Plateau Mont-Royal
4603 Rue D'Iberville, Montréal, QC H2H 2L9, Canada
2
2
Apartments / Condos / Co-ops
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,155 Yearly
LEASE ASSIGNMENT - 2½ Studio, Plateau Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,195
Renovated 3½ Apartment for Rent – Plateau-Mont-Royal
655 Av. Outremont, Montréal, QC H2V 3M8, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,350 Yearly
Stunning 3.5 on the Plateau, Apartment for Rent, Mont-Royal
4603 Rue D'Iberville, Montréal, QC H2H 2L9, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$3,000
Fully furnished 2 bedroom in Plateau Mont-Royal
5 Av. De Chateaubriand, Montréal, QC H2L 4G8, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,615
2-Bedroom Apartment Lease Transfer in Mont-Royal
3333 Rue Jean-Talon O, Montréal, QC H3R 2G1, Canada
2
2
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,000 Yearly
Furnished 6.5-Bedroom Apartment – Plateau-Mont-Royal
5061 R. Saint-Denis, Montréal, QC H2J 2L9, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,500
6.5-BEDROOM APARTMENT FOR RENT IN PLATEAU-MONT-ROYAL
La Fontaine Park, 3819 Av. Calixa-Lavallée, Montréal, QC H2H 1P4, Canada
4
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,495 Yearly
Lexington Landing is a quiet building ON THE NORTHSIDE !!
305 Reynolds St, Fredericton, NB E3A 2T5, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,595
Quiet Upper 1BR Apartment w/ Parking Spot
115 Dixon Dr, Quinte West, ON K8V 1W7, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$650
Chambre à louer pour Octobre - Plateau Mont Royal
4448 Boul. Saint-Laurent, Montréal, QC H2W 1Z5, Canada
3
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,809 Yearly
4.5-Bedroom. 2 Rentals in Montréal, Plateau Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$950
Studio - Plateau Mont-Royal - Appliances Included - Available Now
4094 Av. du Parc-La Fontaine, Montréal, QC H2L 3M8, Canada
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,395
4.5 Apartment/Condo for rent - Plateau Mont-Royal - 468sg
468 Rue Saint-Grégoire, Montréal, QC H2J 0B6, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,350
Stunning 4.5-room apartment for rent in Plateau Mont-Royal
2314 R. Sherbrooke E, Montréal, QC H2K 1E5, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,400 Yearly
1 Bed 1 Bath Flat - Plateau Mont-Royal
5850 Av. Papineau, Montréal, QC H2G 3G7, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$3,290 Yearly
Fully furnished luxury semi-loft | Plateau-Mont-Royal
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,300 Yearly
4.5 Apartment/Condo for rent - Plateau Mont-Royal - 468sg
5363 Rue Rivard, Montréal, QC H2J 2P7, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,545 Yearly
Charming Studio in the Heart of Plateau Mont-Royal (Laurier Metro)
5300 Rue St-Hubert, Montréal, QC H2J 2Y5, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,500
1 & 2 Bedroom Units, Quiet building
125 Avenue B N, Saskatoon, SK S7L 1C9, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,695 Yearly
2-Bedroom Apartment in clean, quiet building
925 Syndicate Ave S, Thunder Bay, ON P7E 1G1, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,650 Yearly
Spacious Upper Level Duplex with Double Garage in Quiet Area
100 Eighth Ave, Kitchener, ON N2C 1S3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,750
3.5-Bedroom Unit in the Heart of Plateau Mont-Royal, All-Inclusive
5837 Av. Papineau, Montréal, QC H2G 2W3, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,200
Apartment on Plateau Mont-Royal, 2.5 rooms, available December 1
201 Rachel St E, Montreal, QC H2W 1E4, Canada
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,250
3.5-room Apartment - Plateau Mont-Royal - Opposite Parc Lafontaine
4100 Av. du Parc-La Fontaine, Montréal, QC H2L 3M8, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,780 Yearly
Large 4½ Apartment 5 Minutes from Mont Royal Metro
4660 Rue Saint-Urbain, Montréal, QC H2T 2V8, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,425 Yearly
5 1/2 - PLATEAU - View of Mont-Royal! WITH L/S
4660 Rue Saint-Urbain, Montréal, QC H2T 2V8, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,795 Yearly
4 1/2, St. Hubert Street, Plateau Mont-Royal
5785 Av. Parkhaven, Côte Saint-Luc, QC H4W 1X8, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,395
Plateau Mont-Royal – Top Floor – Renovated 4½ – Separate Office
4603 Rue D'Iberville, Montréal, QC H2H 2L9, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,719 Yearly
3.5-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Rental in Downtown Montréal, Mont-Royal
1724 Av. Cedar, Montréal, QC, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,250
3.5-room Apartment - Plateau Mont-Royal - Utilities Included - Available!
5419 R. Cartier, Montréal, QC H2H 1X8, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,590 Yearly
4.5-Room Apartment -- Plateau Mont-Royal - (Des Érables/Gilford)
4632 Rue de Brébeuf, Montréal, QC H2J 3L3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,899 Yearly
3 1/2 St-Hubert Street, Plateau Mont Royal
5785 Av. Parkhaven, Côte Saint-Luc, QC H4W 1X8, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,250
One-Bedroom Apartment – Quiet Building Near the Riverfront
184 Christina St S, Sarnia, ON N7T 2N1, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$175,000
Garage and Fixer up House
VWHF+4F Small Point-Adam's Cove-Blackhead-Broad Cove, NL, Canada
3
1
Houses
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$3,460
5.5 Brand-new Apartment for Rent in Plateau-Mont-Royal – Bloc Rivard
5363 Rue Rivard, Montréal, QC H2J 2P7, Canada
3
2
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,125
3.5-room apartment adjacent to Plateau Mont-Royal – Electricity and Water Included
2670 Rue Moreau, Montréal, QC H1W 2M8, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,150
3.5-room Apartment - Plateau Mont-Royal - Appliances + WiFi - Available Now!
3425 Rue Messier, Montréal, QC H2K 3R6, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,100 Yearly
Plateau Mont-Royal 4 1/2 appartement / apartment RDC/GF
5264 Rue Parthenais, Montréal, QC H2H 2H3, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,350 Yearly
4.5-room Apartment – Plateau Mont-Royal – Appliances + AC Included – Available!
2310 R. Sherbrooke E, Montréal, QC H2K 1E5, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,050
2.5-room Apartment – Plateau Mont-Royal – Appliances Included – Lafontaine Park
4104 Av. du Parc-La Fontaine, Montréal, QC H2L 3M8, Canada
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,150
Heated 4.5-room Apartment – Plateau Mont-Royal – Electricity Included – Available!
3435 Rue Messier, Montréal, QC H2K 3R6, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$3,460 Yearly
5.5 Brand-New Apartment for Rent in Plateau-Mont-Royal – Bloc Rivard
5363 Rue Rivard, Montréal, QC H2J 2P7, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,150
3.5-room Apartment - Plateau Mont-Royal - Appliances & WiFi Included - Available
1265 Rue Rachel E, Montréal, QC H2J 2J9, Canada
1
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,500
Renovated 2-bedroom semi-detached 3-plex, Plateau Mont-Royal
4 Av. De Chateaubriand, Montréal, QC H2L 4G8, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,350 Yearly
Renovated 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Avenue du Mont-Royal – $1,350
La Fontaine Park, 3819 Av. Calixa-Lavallée, Montréal, QC H2H 1P4, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,850 Yearly
New renovation 6 1/2 Apt for rent in Plateau-Mont-Royal.
201 Rachel St E, Montreal, QC H2W 1E4, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$1,480 Yearly
3.5 Furnished / Wi-Fi - Plateau Mont Royal - September 1st - $1,480
La Fontaine Park, 3819 Av. Calixa-Lavallée, Montréal, QC H2H 1P4, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,100
WOW! 4 BR. STUNNING LARGE CONDO/APT. EXCELLENT NEIGHBORHOOD. MONT ROYAL
400 Bd Graham, Mont-Royal, QC H3P 2C9, Canada
4
1
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,150 Yearly
Two bedroom apartment in quiet safe building near Bayshore
145 Woodridge Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2B 7T2, Canada
Other
1 / 3
Kijiji
CA$2,050
Large Renovated 2 Bedroom - Great Area -Quiet Building
73 Browns Line, Etobicoke, ON M8W 3S2, Canada
2
1
Other
1 / 2
Kijiji
CA$975 Yearly
Northgate Manor Regina - Quiet well maintained senior's building
12 Crestview Bay, Regina, SK S4R 0B7, Canada
Other
Popular Properties
CA$2,800
Home for Rent in Owen Sound
1889 4th Ave W, Owen Sound, ON N4K 4X9, Canada
3
2
Other
CA$1,300
4 1/2 Montreal North
12308 Av. Monty, Montréal, QC H1G 3N9, Canada
2
1
Other
CA$1,800
Private 1 Bedroom + 1 Bathroom Balcony Suite All Utilities Incl.
47 Columbia St W, Waterloo, ON N2L 3K4, Canada
1
1
Other
CA$1,800
4 ½ For Rent – Repentigny (Le Gardeur)
225 Rue Marguerite-Couillard, Repentigny, QC J5Z 5B8, Canada
2
1
Other
CA$1,450
❄️ Mont-Tremblant | Fully Equipped 3½-Bedroom Apartment – Ski Season
50 Chem. des Muses, Mont-Tremblant, QC J8E 2H4, Canada
1
1
Other
CA$49
Short Term Room / North York
709 Conacher Dr, North York, ON M2M 3N7, Canada
1
1
Other
CA$3,500,000
281 Lindley Creek Road Merritt, British Columbia
456C+22 Merritt, BC, Canada
Lots / Land
CA$1,000
Brand New Basement Suite | Remtal | Private Bath | Free Parking
1980 Colonel By Dr, Ottawa, ON K1S 5C5, Canada
3
3
Other
CA$1,300
Charming & Cozy 1 BDRM Apartment in Leslieville - $1300/month
Greenwood Park, 150 Greenwood Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 1Y5, Canada
1
1
Other
CA$2,100
Beautiful Condo for rent near Whyte Ave
4813 47 Ave, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0, Canada
2
2
Other
CA$1,900
Furnished Downtown Sydney Two Bed Rooms for Rent
435 Bentinck St, Sydney, NS B1S 2Y8, Canada
2
1
Other
CA$1,800
1-Bedroom Townhome in Northwest Brampton
4 Thornbird cres, Brampton, ON L6V 3N5, Canada
1
1
Other
CA$1,595
2 Bedroom Apartment 407 Hazel St Waterloo
407 Hazel St, Waterloo, ON N2L 3P7, Canada
2
1
Other
CA$1,850
5.5-room apartment, large terrace, near Saint-Henri metro station, Montréal
4035 Rue de Richelieu, Montréal, QC H4C 1A1, Canada
3
1
Other
CA$1,100
3.5-Bedroom Apartment for Rent
1881 Rue King, Longueuil, QC J4T 1Z1, Canada
1
1
Other
CA$650
Room for Rent in Brampton | Detached House Near Williams Pkwy
29 Silent Pond Crescent, Brampton, ON L6V 4R6, Canada
4
3
Other
CA$180
Chalet for Rent / Cottage Rental in Val-des-Bois | Private Spa & Sauna
3 Rue Marcelle-Barthe, Gatineau, QC J8L 0Y6, Canada
2
1
Other
CA$1,700
Just beside U of M, 3 bedrooms detached whole house for rent
644 Grierson Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3T 2S4, Canada
3
1
Other
Popular property searches
You may also like
move in ready lofts in Georgetown
homes for sale near waterfront in Calgary
open concept houses for sale in Kamloops
condos for sale in The Glebe Ottawa
bachelor apartments under $1000 in Calgary
renovated houses for sale in Nanaimo
newly renovated mobile homes in Saint John
fireplace north facing apartments for rent in Richmond Hill
airbnb alternative Guelph
balcony condos in Kirkland
luxury homes for sale in Strathcona Edmonton
all inclusive houses in Cornwall
basement apartments for rent in Gatineau
bright apartments for rent in Halifax
ground floor apartments in Kamloops
duplexes for rent in Barrie Ontario
corner unit condo townhouses in Niagara Falls
garden suites for rent in Rosemont Montreal
studio apartments for rent in Newfoundland
basement apartments under $1500 per month in Kitchener
basement apartments for rent in Downtown Vancouver Vancouver
condo apartments for rent in Oakville Ontario
heritage homes for sale in Sherbrooke Quebec
energy efficient houses for sale in Nanaimo
with garage apartments for rent in Quebec City
co op housing Toronto
assisted living Ottawa
north facing apartments for rent in Red Deer
high end houses for sale in Kitchener
repossessed homes for sale in Yukon
air conditioning shared accommodations in Watson Lake
with garage houses for sale in Hamilton
hardwood floors low income houses for rent in Saskatoon
laundry in unit resale homes in Halifax
houses under $2000 in Kelowna
low income houses for sale in Kelowna
airbnb alternative Oakville
mansions for sale in Kamloops British Columbia
newly renovated resale homes in Vaughan
mobile homes for rent in Fairview Vancouver
houses under $1000 in Coquitlam
condos for rent near lake in Richmond Hill
rent in Burlington Ontario
no deposit energy efficient townhouses for rent in Barrie
newly renovated condo apartments in Ottawa
1 bedroom apartments for rent in Mount Pleasant Vancouver
farmhouses for sale in Tuscany Calgary
hydro included condos in Okotoks
detached homes for sale in Kerrisdale Vancouver
apartments under $1500 per month in Halifax
bachelor apartments $1800-$2500 in Nanaimo
condos for rent near golf course in Burlington
new construction homes under $750000 in Nanaimo
homes for sale near subway in Burlington
near subway bungalows in Delta
income verified villas in Tignish
homes for sale near beach in Vancouver
near seneca college Oakville
1 bedroom apartments under $1500 in London
immediate possession luxury homes in Campbell River
basement apartments for rent in Hamilton
3 bedroom apartments for rent in Oakville
cottages for rent in Scarborough Toronto
3 bedroom apartments for rent in Gatineau
laneway houses for rent in Saskatoon Saskatchewan
houses $800-$1200 in Markham
bad credit ok detached homes in Halton Hills
near university of toronto Brampton
semi-detached homes $200k-$300k in Quebec City
3 bedroom apartments for rent in Barrie Ontario
rooms for rent in Winnipeg Manitoba
bachelor apartments for rent in Oliver Edmonton
real estate listings in Red Deer Alberta
new immigrant Burlington
furnished apartments for rent in Burnaby British Columbia
retirement home Ottawa
riverside houses for sale in St. Albert
2 bedroom apartments for rent in Red Deer Alberta
heat included duplexes in Saskatoon
near hospital farmhouses in Victoria
Update time 25/10/2026